Student achievement

  • Posted: 2/7/2013 11:05 AM
    6/1/2013 6:00 PM

The following students at Belvedere Elementary were named to the A honor roll for the second nine weeks:

Emmanuel Coulibaly, Joshua Davis, Austin Harrell, Caryssa Harris-Luke, Haidyn Hutto, Caleb Mays, Mitchell McNeill, Taylor Reynolds, Pax Rogers, Reagan Wall, Kyron Williams, Peyton Zuehlke, Jacob Boyette, Tyler Chapman, Alexia Crespin, William Davis, Sarah Dearman, Colin Donaldson, Colten Falzarano, Emily Hammerberg, Evelynn Hayden, Elizabeth Herndon, Lilith Holcomp-Killough, Blair Jones, Chloe Martin, Zoe Mitsakos, Nadira Muhammad, Miguel Ramirez, Olivia Ramirez, Brice Williamson, Corbin Adriana, Justice Becnel, Evan Bishop, Harley Covington, Hannah Littleton, Emily Shreve, Laurel Wall, Damian Whitt and Shawn Wilson.

The following students at Belvedere Elementary were named to the A/B honor roll for the second nine weeks:

Kadence Adams, Isabella Adriano, Dayton Barrett, Karmen Bradley, Alyssa Brady, Justin Coleman, Harrison Cook, Addison Cooper, Peyton Cooper, Zoe Cooper, Ashton Culbreth, Jackson Davis, Bryson Fuss, Laila Garrett, Rebecca Graham, Landon Greer, Austin Harley, Simeon Henry, Ian Hurley, Liberty King, Jahden Lewis, Michael Ludwikowski, Deonna Mays, Aricka Moore, Arin Moore, Maicy Orzechowski, Imer Perez, Trinity Rouse, Lena Ryberg, Jeremy Simard, Autumn Simmons, Landen Smith, Sydney Stephens, Paul Stevens, Neilan Torres, Matthew Turner, Adreeana Warren, Kaseem Wilson, Catlyn Winberry, Lauren Coleman, Connor Dixon, Ian Donaldson, Hope Dunbar, Jazlyn Fridie, Ashley Grant, Latorris Gray, Lane Hall, Robbie Hardy, Anthony Harrell, McKenzie Holmes, Emily Hutchins, Myrna Lewis, Tamyia McKevie, Sheri Norris, Avery Reynolds, Jasonna Rogers, Madison Shuster, Laila Spruill, Shekinah Stokes, Tanner Tavano, Savannah Wiggins, Emily Willis, Will Adams, Brianna Boyd, Jenna Brown, Summer Burch, Davis Campbell, Haley Clarke, Keonna Collier, Dakota Cook, Myles Cooper, Madison Corley, Haileigh Feagin, Erin Fridie, Riley Guzman, Andrew Hall, Kaleb Haselrig, Chasity Hazel, Jimmy Henry, Stephen Henry, Grayson Johnston, Carson Kelly, Shane McGahee, TJ McKnight, Philip Miller, Logan Parrish, Marshall Redd, Alexandra Routman, Daniel Simonds, Eva Smith, Jaden Soto, Kole Thigpen, Braeden Williams, Gracie Willis, Natalie Woody and Colson Wright.

The following students at Hammond Hill Elementary were named to the A honor roll for the second nine weeks:

Madison Ashby, Cooper Atkins, Ansley Barbee, Cassidy Blackmon, Haleigh Brownlee, Havird Bryant, Eddie Burch, Journee Catoe, Ryan Franklin, Riley Fullam, Kamry Green, AnaHi Guerrero-Ramirez, Matthew Hawkins, Daniel Henderson, Ryan Hendrick, Nicholas Herrera, A'Mia Hill, Nicholas Hoehn, Macey Hughes, Darius Johnson, Garrett Jones, Olivia Kaemmerling, Shane Kenrick, Colton Levi, Will Livingston, Saylor Logan, Anna Maryniak, KeZiah McAdoo, Sophia McCall, Makayla McManus, Kaylee Morris, Haven Mottel, Ana Grace Owens, Keenan Paige, Caroline Peace, Brayden Poorvin, Katie Presnell, Allyson Raftevold, Joey Reyes, Christian Ryan, Amber Schumacher, Julianna Siverhus, Stephen Smith, Bear Smoker, Hailey Sparks, Blake Swanson, Caleb Waldrop, Rachel Wall, Brock Williams, Ethan Wilson, Makayla Adams, Bryce Anderson, Avery Arico, Jackson Beavers, Kenneth Beck, Bethany Bookard, Grayson Bridgers, Claire Crowder, Joseph DeLaughter, Makena Griffis, Matthew Hammond, Avery House, Cole Jackson, Gracie Kervin, Dominique Mayes, Callie Newman, Madison Page, Jordan Rose Parker, Emily Pearce, Chloe Powell, Rebekah Rahman, Caylin Shuford, Will Tate, Brayden Turner, Bella Waters, Anna Wilson, Aaron Abbed, Jenifer Aquilas Jaramillo, Olivia Attaway, Nathan Bear, Gabriel Beckett, Ryleigh Binnicker, Zachary Byars, J'nai Coach, Emily Collins, Heidi Coughenour, Emma Kate Daniels, Amber Devine, Janae Elliott, Hampton Ellis, Angeni Escalera, Kristen Franklin, Bo Fuller, Reagan Gillespie, Gillian Gregory, Kayden Griffis, Hailey Gross, Stephen Harmon, Donavon Head, Lauren Herrera, Latasha Holmes, Tyler Hughes, Stephen Johnston, Noah Lindler, Caleb Livingston, Jack Livingston, Macy Logan, Abi McCurry, Elijah Morris, Taylor Muns, Lia Murphy, Griffin Pruitt, Bishop Radcliff, Graycen Sanders, Dani Slusher, Olivia Spivey, Drew Stevens, Leland Swanson, Hannah Walton, Ellis Waters, Keith Whitaker and Haley Winburn.

The following students at Hammond Hill Elementary were named to the A/B honor roll for the second nine weeks:

Emily Adkinson, Juan Aguilar Jaramillo, Ansley Aguirre, Wyatt Beagles, Cassidi Brinson, Christian Bumpus, Emma Chartier, Tyler Cook, Aden Cox, Jonas Crowe, Dylan Cunningham, Falcon Davis, Odalis De Avila, Maya Fowley, Ashley Gomez, Eva Guerrero Chacon, Logan Hall, Grayson Hann, Alia Harrison, Victoria Howell, Shelby Hutto, Raelin Lanham, Thayer Loose, Yazmin McCumber Rodriguez, Haleigh Meers, Benoit N'Kutula, Matthew Owings, Kylie Parham, Stephen Phillips, Bryant Rachels, Hannah Robinson, Melanie Roe, Israel Sosa, Byron Tapia-Perez, Malik Taylor, Deja' Tregre, Logan Tudor, Jesus Varela, Jacob Vautaw, Nathaniel Vazquez, Brandon Walton, Emily Williams, Jakavein Williams, David Witt, Jade Young, Raven Ziglar, Carter Amburn, Lauren Angeloff, Nadia Blackwood, Dylana Bowling, Donifon Brown, Elizabeth Brown, Trey Butler, Mark Cash, Alayna Chambers, Piper Davis, Kelse Deas, Olivia Dill, Madison Doss, Shelby Enevoldsen, Brennley Furness, Abby Gilstrap, Cole Gregory, Michael Hawkins, Evan Herrington, Copelyn Hodges, Ella James, Matthews Jeffers, Chamberlain Jensen, Zackary Kennedy, Carson Kervin, Logan Kosh, Bryson Mathis, Alton McCurry, Gabbie Moore, Stephen Nelson, Steven Padgett, Tanner Preissler, Kaedun Preston, Nicholas Salcedo, Ashley Schumacher, Joyner Settles, Shane Sloan, Anna Grace Smith, Shelby Smith, Kennedi Sparks, Lauren Strickland, Teresa Thomas, Kyahna Thurmond, Jacob Wales, Owen Wells, Justin Whaley, Joseph White, Shealyn Blackmon,Tommy Burch, Emme Carter, Nasavyon Daniels, Emelie Delgado, Michaela Faulkner, Jordan Fowler, Sean Fowley, Tanner Harmon, Emma Hennessy, Connor Hill, Faith Jackson, James Jeffers, Ella Johnson, Natalie Kaemmerling, Dylan King, Madison King, Grace Lewis, Amber Little, Joseph Lykins, Grace McKenzie, Kylie McNair, Madison Medlock, Irish Miles, Kellen Miles, Gabriel Pace, Dalton Payne, Evan Prickett, Morgan Prouty, Myles Puckett, Peyton Rabun, Allison Roberts, Kayla Smalley, Campbell Smith, Jayden Tiwari, Ashley Truesdale, Camdyn Turner, De'Jon Warner and Emory Williams.

The following students were named "Multiplication Masters" at North Augusta Elementary:

Barrett Coleman, Awntario Haeffner, Jaivin Heera, Ben Holton, Amber Sikes, Bobby Shelton, Dalee Gunter, Jayla Williams, Jackson Rutland, Tiara Missey, Brooke Jiunnies, Bryson Holton, Gault Goldman, Kameron Davis, Tyler Clark, Lily Butler, Rashad McCain, Laura Bachelder, Melissa Murph, Victor Brenes, Paris Whitlock, Winter Appleton, Katelynn Case, Marshall Robinson, Chesley Cooper, Kendra Sterling, Jude Walker, Tre White, Rennie Chavis, Payne Whitlock, Riley Wise, Trey Stallings, Stephon Morris, Michelle Furmage, Ivan Hernandez, Jermaine Moment, Blayne Lynch, Savannah Padgett, Maggie Huskey, Keshaun Johnson, Abby Mays, Rosa Griffith, Anthony Colafrancesco, Taylor Hawes, Makayla Metcalf, Devin Brown, Grant Brown, Karely Vivas, Dylan Ginn, Jacoby Smith, Kirsten Haney, Jadon Mace, Ashlynn Mikell, Keira Bess, Rebeccah Ogbuefi, Katherine Dunaway, Chantelle Brown, Cameron Falu, Caroline O'Neal, Ruth Owusu, Emmie Matthews, Aurora Pool, Aaliyah Johnson, Naomi Owusu, Shyyonni Ellison, Jack Ellefson, Joshua Greene, Jasmine Pope, Amy Reyes, Rusty Williams, Blake Shealy, Jacob Smith, Alondria Bailey, Justin Pope, Patrick Malcom, Alex Ramirez, Evan Newbegin, Michael McGee, Markel Martin, Tommy Lloyd, Logan Eubanks, Tony Caldwell, Kenneth Baker, Gage McCullough, Quinton Tillman, Omarion Byrd, Mark Raymond, Christian Falu, Garrett Brandt and Jack McCommon. These students completed a 35-question timed multiplication quiz with 100 percent accuracy.

The following students will represent Belvedere Elementary at the next round of tryouts for the North Augusta Idol:

Haileigh Feagin, Zoe cooper, Malik Thomas, Sarah Dearman, Tinsley Sherlock & Taylor Arrington. Also congrats to the following students that will be performing for the Belvedere Elementary Talent Show: Haileigh Feagin, Zoe Cooper, Daunna & Kourtnie Holmes, McKenzie Holmes, Lena Ryberg & Alyssa Brady, Taylor Arrington, Pax Rogers, Malik Thomas, Tinsley Sherlock, Sarah Dearman, Emily Willis, Abby Williamson, Evelynn Hayden and Savannah DeGennaro.

Belvedere Elementary 100 Book Club:

James Wilson - K1; D'Muntrez Burley - K2; Nicholas Frank - K3; Ashlyn Porter, Darrius Curry - K4; Chloe Feagin, Byron Whitt - 1A; Bowen Brodrick, Baileigh Rollins - 1B; LillieAnne Bosdell - 1C; Mckymzie Cason, Kaylee Brandon, Lakendra Clarke - 1F

The following students at Belvedere Elementary were the fifth grade classroom winners:

Andrew Hall, Corbin Adriana, Jamarri Robinson, Evan Bishop, Shawn Wilson, Shane McGahee, Kole Thigpen, Will Adams, Ethan Wright, Dakota Cook, Errin Mays, Joshua Gayle. Philip Miller was the overall winner.

January winners of the Belvedere Elementary Principal's Writing Board are:

Makayla Carson, Katelynn Anzek, Kenzie Crews, Pax Rogers, Lauren Coleman and Keonna Collier.